?

Log in

 
 
22 May 2008 @ 11:42 am
I dislike dreaming.  
I dislike dreaming. Feeling generally like shit -- I want to fight someone. I wanna fight as hard as I can, until I collapse. I want my entire body soaked in the burning pain that comes with that feeling, the knowledge that you put your all -- fuck, more than your all -- into a very specific goal. It would feel good.

Yeah, it's a shitty comeback post. Yeah, I should post more. Yeah, next post won't be this bad. No, I won't go get into a fight, I just need to bitch nonspecifically.
 
 
Current Mood: Unpleasant.
 
 
 
el_gato_fuego: Renel_gato_fuego on May 26th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
Don't worry I'll kick your ass later, ok?